Quantity: 160 ml
Packaging: in plastic spray bottle
Usage: internal and external use
Ideal dosage: for internal use can be drunk 1 teaspoon daily, for external use it can be applied 4 times a day on the wound / burned area. For external use, St. John's wort oil can be gently applied or massaged directly onto the area to be treated. For gastritis and ulcers, it is recommended to drink 1 teaspoon on an empty stomach.
Ingredients: St. John's wort flowers and virgin olive oil. 100% natural and without parabens, mineral oil, additives or synthetic fragrances.
St. John's wort oil is a healing red oil obtained from the yellow flowers of St. John's wort. It is a healing natural product obtained from real cold-pressed olive oil and the flowers of the St. John's wort plant and then filtered. Due to the red color of the oil, it is also called red oil.
St. John's wort oil is highly anti-inflammatory, has wound healing properties and tightens the skin. This makes it perfect for external use. You can use it as a healing oil for chronic diseases like acne or psoriasis, but also for abrasions or burns.
St. John's wort oil is applied to the cupping sites and supports wound healing in a short time. It also ensures that no scars appear on the cupped areas.
St. John's wort helps against numerous complaints
- Mild to moderate depression
- Sluggishness of the bowels
- Liver complaints
- Stomach pain, gastritis and ulcers
- Nervous disorders and inner restlessness.
- Cure for varicose veins
- With regular use it is also good for diabetes.
- It heals the burn wound in a short time, relieves the burn pain and ensures that there is largely no scarring.
- It can be used on sunburn. When it is applied to the sunburned area, the pain and burning sensation goes away immediately, the wounds heal in a short time
- It stops bleeding in a short time due to its vasoconstrictor effect.
- It heals wounds caused by diaper rash in infants.
- In injuries caused by traffic accidents, it is used both by applying it to the wound and by drinking it. Due to its vasoconstrictor action, it helps stop internal bleeding.
- It is used in healing abdominal pain in infants. St. John's wort oil is applied to the belly of the crying baby.
- With its anti-inflammatory property, it prevents inflammation of the wound.
- Due to its cell regenerating property, it ensures quick wound closure.
- Due to its antiseptic properties, it prevents the formation of germs in the wound.
- When applied to the wound, it relieves the pain caused by the wound.
- Suitable for use on insect bites.
- For hematomas, swellings and glands, it is applied to the area and massaged.
- It is used as a skin care oil and moisturizer to maintain smooth skin.
- It improves the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines, it is the most natural anti-aging product.
- It gives elasticity to cellulite, dry and dehydrated skin.
- It is used in hair care to strengthen the scalp, reduce dandruff and prevent frizz.
- Due to its analgesic properties, it is used as a massage oil for back pain, muscle pain, sciatica and rheumatism.
Olive oil can freeze below +5 C. Thawing it again does not affect its quality. It is recommended to protect it from sunlight and heat.
Your order will be solidly packed and shipped.